Calendar Generated 18:09 20/08/2019 - nzbmx.club
           
Date Event Name & Entry Host Club NQM Details Flyer
 

SEPTEMBER

08/09/2019 AIMS GAMES TG N AIMS GAMES-Schools event hosted by Tauranga BMX Club. Entry through your School
13/09/2019 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA - R7
14/09/2019 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA - R8
14/09/2019 Taranaki Region Champs HAW Y Day 1 of Region Champs (NOT part of 2019 Nat Series)View
15/09/2019 Taranaki Region Champs NP Y Day 2 of Region Champs (NOT part of 2019 Nat Series)View
28/09/2019 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Santiago del Estero NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS Santiago del Estero ARG- R9
29/09/2019 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Santiago del Estero NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS Santiago del Estero ARG - R10
29/09/2019 Pre-Norths Meet TG N Mighty11s Team Trials
 

OCTOBER

05/10/2019 Wainuiomata Champs WA Y
12/10/2019 Waikato Region Champs HN Y Day1 Region Champs - HN & TA Clubs - BMXNZ National Series Round 7
13/10/2019 Waikato Region Champs CB Y Day2 Region Champs - CB Club - BMXNZ National Series Round 7
20/10/2019 Sunset Coast T-Shirt Meeting SC N
20/10/2019 Mega Meet CHC Y
26/10/2019 BMXNZ North Island Titles TG Y BMXNZ North Island Titles, M11s Trans-Tasman Test, BMXNZ National Series Round 8View
27/10/2019 BMXNZ North Island Titles TG Y BMXNZ North Island Titles, M11s Trans-Tasman Test, BMXNZ National Series Round 8View
 

NOVEMBER

02/11/2019 New Plymouth Meet NP Y AM Meeting - SUPERTOUR Class
02/11/2019 Hawera Meet HAW Y PM Meeting
03/11/2019 Hawera Meet HAW Y
09/11/2019 Whanagrei Meet WHG N
10/11/2019 East City Meeting EC N
10/11/2019 GutBuster Meeting NC Y
16/11/2019 Cambridge Twilight CB Y SUPERTOUR Class & WRSCS R4
17/11/2019 Hamilton Meeting HN Y WRSCS R5 & 2019 Final
17/11/2019 Central Otago Champs ALX Y
23/11/2019 Gisborne Race Meeting GS Y
24/11/2019 Hawkes Bay Meeting HB Y SUPERTOUR Class
30/11/2019 Northern Region Champs SC Y Northern Region Champs - BMXNZ National Series Round 9
 

DECEMBER

07/12/2019 Rotorua Race Meeting RO N
08/12/2019 Central Region Champs & UCI C1 Event RO Y Central Region Champs - UCI C1 Event - BMXNZ National Series Round 10
08/12/2019 Southland Champs SLD Y
15/12/2019 North Harbour 10000 & UCI C1 Event NH N North Harbour 10000 UCI C1 Event
 

JANUARY

04/01/2020 Mainland South Region Champs ALX Y Region Champs - Day1 - BMXNZ National Series Round 1
05/01/2020 Mainland South Region Champs CW Y Region Champs - Day 2 - BMXNZ National Series Round 1
11/01/2020 BMXNZ South Island Titles ALX Y BMXNZ South Island Titles - BMXNZ National Series Round 2
12/01/2020 BMXNZ South Island Titles ALX Y BMXNZ South Island Titles - BMXNZ National Series Round 2
18/01/2020 Rangi Merito Memorial Grand Prix TA N WRSCS R1
19/01/2020 Rangi Merito Memorial Grand Prix TA N WRSCS R1
25/01/2020 Auckland Champs MT N SUPERTOUR Class
26/01/2020 Canterbury Champs NAC Y
 

FEBRUARY

01/02/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Shepparton AUS N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Shepparton AUS - R1
02/02/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Shepparton AUS N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Shepparton AUS - R2
08/02/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Bathurst AUS N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Bathurst AUS - R3
08/02/2020 Wellington Region Champs KAP Y Region Champs & National Series Round 3
09/02/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Bathurst AUS N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Bathurst AUS - R4
09/02/2020 Capital Race Meet CC Y SUPERTOUR Class
15/02/2020 Taupo Race Meet TPO Y
16/02/2020 Tauranga Race Meet TG N SUPERTOUR Class
16/02/2020 Cromwell Champs CW N
22/02/2020 Te Kuiti Twilight TKT Y WRSCS R2
22/02/2020 Hutt Valley Champs HVT Y
29/02/2020 Waitakere Race Meet WTK Y
29/02/2020 Mainland North Region Champs NAC Y Region Champs - Day 1 - BMXNZ National Series Round 4
 

MARCH

01/03/2020 Mainland North Region Champs NAC Y Region Champs - Day 2 - BMXNZ National Series Round 4
07/03/2020 Paeroa Race Meet POA N WRSCS R3
08/03/2020 NH1000 & BMXNZ Championship Nationals NH N NH1000 & FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ Championship Nationals (CN)
14/03/2020 Mountain Raiders Race Meet MR N
15/03/2020 Dunedin Champs DN Y
21/03/2020 Te Aroha Inagural Race Meeting TR N
 

APRIL

05/04/2020 Pre-NATS NAC N
11/04/2020 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships NAC N FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships - BMXNZ National Series Round 5
12/04/2020 FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships NAC N FIRST Windows & Doors BMXNZ National Championships - BMXNZ National Series Round 5
18/04/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Manchester NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Manchester GBR - R5
19/04/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Manchester NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Manchester GBR - R6
 

MAY

02/05/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Papendal NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Papendal NED - R7
03/05/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Papendal NZ N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Papendal NED - R8
16/05/2020 Hawera Indoor HAW N
16/05/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA - R9
17/05/2020 UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA N UCI SUPERCROSS (CDM) Rock Hill USA - R10
17/05/2020 Hawera Indoor HAW N
26/05/2020 UCI BMX WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS USA N BMX WORLDS Houston, Texas, USA 26/31 May
 

JULY

04/07/2020 BMXNZ AGM NZ N BMXNZ AGM & Conference 4-5 July - Location TBC
30/07/2020 2020 Olympic Games - BMX NZ N Tokyo - BMX Quarter-Finals Men & Women
31/07/2020 2020 Olympic Games - BMX NZ N Tokyo - BMX Semis & Finals Men & Women