WGTN Region Champs @ CAP2022

Report Created 28 May 2022 07:49:22

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 104

Total Riders = 92

Pending Riders = 0

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
501
PROBYN, Sol
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
NZ7
STRONACH, Austin
TAURANGA
430
WITHINGTON, Charlie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (10 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
131
CLIFFORD, Liam
TAURANGA
NZ5
CRESSWELL, Timothy
TAURANGA
205
FOX, Dylan
CAMBRIDGE
821
GARDNER, Fergus
NEW PLYMOUTH
611
HOTTER, Blake
NEW PLYMOUTH
252
LANE, Carter
CAPITAL
405
MANAVA, Cade
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
157
SCOTT , Reuben
HAWERA
630
SMITH, Kaleb
TAURANGA
945
WHITE, Jacob
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-12 Cruiser (Mixed) (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
146
CLIFFORD, Liam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
100
COCHRAN/BENTON, Sano
NEW PLYMOUTH
864
MATHESON, Callum
CAPITAL
224
RUSSELL, Deegan
TAURANGA
822
WHITE, Caleb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
550
LANE, Emelia
NEW PLYMOUTH
924
WYATT, Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
823
COGAN, Nico
CAPITAL
862
HARKNESS, Jamie
NEW PLYMOUTH
311
LANE, Riley
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
199
MARITZ, Seth
TAURANGA
321
NEMEDI, Bruno
KAPITI
113
PARKES, Liam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
515
BERGERSEN, Danika
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-14 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
321
NEMEDI, Bruno
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NZ2
COLEMAN, Tom
CAPITAL
514
STEWARD, Will
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
505
BELL, Amber
CAMBRIDGE
NZ5
GARDNER, Hazel
TE AWAMUTU
97
INIA, Molly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
NZ1
COGAN, Finn
SOUTHLAND
NZ8
COWIE, Nick
NEW PLYMOUTH
55
STILLS, Mason
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
379
BIDDICK, Ellie
CAMBRIDGE
NZ2
GREENOUGH, Lily
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-16 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
125
PETERS, Jazelle
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
KAPITI
168
THOMPSON DELANY, Kasey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
64
PFAHLERT, Noah
KAPITI
90
WHITFIELD, Reece
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Female 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
351
GEORGANTAS, Jody
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
354
VAN DER VEEN, Samantha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
TBC
FLOWER, Matt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-34 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
189
ELLIS, Karl
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-34 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
189
ELLIS, Karl
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Cruiser - Female (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
99
GIBSON, Nicole Gibson
NEW PLYMOUTH
817
INWOOD, Angela
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
432
HAINES, April
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
360
LANE, Chris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
235
PETERS, Jade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS FEIST, Sharon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS FEIST, Sharon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Male 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
170
INWOOD, Dwayne
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
198
MARITZ, Dwayne
CAPITAL
707
RUSSELL, Euan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
748
FEIST, Ken
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
NI1
BERRYMAN, Carl
HAMILTON
NS1
BOGGISS, Warren
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
TAURANGA
461
HUGHES, Greg
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, Roy
KAPITI
NI3
PFAHLERT, Andrew
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NZ2
HUGHES, Greg
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, roy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
921
BERGSTROM, Ben
HAWKES BAY
130
HICKS, Dylan
NEW PLYMOUTH
196
HOTTER, Caleb
KAPITI
533
LEIGH, Dylan
HAWKES BAY
777
MCLEAN, Jesse
TE AWAMUTU
765
PRESCOTT, Baiden
NEW PLYMOUTH
700
WYATT, Sam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
522
LUKE, Brielle
CAPITAL
236
MANAVA, Milan
NEW PLYMOUTH
123
PETERS, Raegan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8-10 Cruiser (Mixed) (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
614
COCHRANE, Tyler
HAWKES BAY
925
GARSIDE, Austin
TAURANGA
67
WITHINGTON, Charlie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (8 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
676
BILLINGS, Barnaby
TAURANGA
SI3
COCHRANE , Tyler
CAMBRIDGE
161
GARDNER, Monty
HAWKES BAY
925
GARSIDE, Austin
CAPITAL
118
KELLY, Jack
NEW PLYMOUTH
178
MATHESON, Jardin
NEW PLYMOUTH
SI2
MEYER, Nicoh
HAWERA
NZ4
SMITH, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
111
SAKER, Arla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
673
PETERS, Arlo
NEW PLYMOUTH
787
PROBYN, Asha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
525
INWOOD, Cameron
CAPITAL
904
ROPIHA, Otis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
516
FRENCH, Sophie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
440
TANGAERE, Luke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Elite (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
192
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
KAPITI
508
LEVENS, Olivia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Juniors (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
950
WALKER, Leila