2020 Taranaki Region Champs

Report Created 19 Sep 2020 15:46:27

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 152

Total Riders = 145

Pending Riders = 1

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
141
BOSSON, Brooklyn
NEW PLYMOUTH
100
COCHRAN-BENTON, Sano
NEW PLYMOUTH
864
MATHESON, Callum
HAMILTON
969
MOTTERSHEAD, Graysen
HAMILTON
454
RENNIE, Morris
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI3
SILVER, Cees
TAURANGA
822
WHITE, Caleb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Girls (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
837
CAMPBELL , Jasmine
TE AWAMUTU
818
PRESCOTT, Maya
HAWERA
NZ8
PRESTIDGE, Zevaya
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ5
RUTHERFURD, Addison
NEW PLYMOUTH
924
WYATT, Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
288
JORGENSEN, Jack
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON, Daniel
CAMBRIDGE
195
PICKFORD, Zeb
HAWERA
7
ROBINSON, Mason
CAMBRIDGE
568
RUSSELL, Kobi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
515
BERGERSEN , Danika
NEW PLYMOUTH
4
ELLIS, Milla
HAWKES BAY
NZ2
WAITE, Millie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NI1
COLEMAN, Tom
TAUPO
175
GAMBRILL, Toby
NEW PLYMOUTH
227
MYERS, Cooper
HAWERA
721
SHORT, Zak
NEW PLYMOUTH
77
TE MOANA, Kaea
HAWERA
132
WARDS, Cody
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
888
HANCOCK, Tayte
TE AWAMUTU
97
INIA, Molly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (8 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
287
CAMPBELL , Angus
HAWKES BAY
551
COLMAN SAVAGE, Renae
HAWERA
135
FEVRE, Harry
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON, Hannah
CAMBRIDGE
5
NELSON, Brock
NEW PLYMOUTH
95
RUTHERFURD, Brook
HAWKES BAY
NZ1
WAITE, Tyler
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
919
BASCARA, Chadelle
PAEROA
115
OWEN, gracie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-14 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-16 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NS1
ARNOLD, Tayla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
151
ATKINSON, Lewis
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI4
CROFSKEY , Kace
TAURANGA
148
ROBERTS , Gabriel
HAWERA
134
WARDS, Koen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
507
DAVIDSON, amy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
355
CAMPBELL , Cameron
HAWKES BAY
111
COLMAN SAVAGE, Thomas
NEW PLYMOUTH
201
CURTIS, Zac
CAMBRIDGE
472
HUNT, Louis
HAWERA
279
RADFORD, Zack
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
118
CANDY, Lily
PAEROA
105
OWEN, Jamie Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-16 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
961
BARNETT, Luke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
196
ARNOLD, Tayla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
92
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
666
THOMSON, Bradley
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
5
FEVRE, Riley
HAMILTON
92
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
KAPITI
58
LEVENS, Olivia
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
HAWERA
183
SORENSEN, Emily
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
401
CAMPBELL , William
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
W4
JAMES , Toni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
747
STOCKMAN, Hayden
WAITAKERE
54
WI, Ethan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-34 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
466
ELLIS, Karl
TE AWAMUTU
64
RENNIE, Mat
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
119
RENNIE, Sonja
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Male 20 (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
W7
COKER, Adam
HAMILTON
189
ELLIS, Karl
CAMBRIDGE
W2
FERGUSON, Tim
NEW PLYMOUTH
433
SEWELL, Alexander
NEW PLYMOUTH
117
SILVER, Scott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
80
RENNIE, Grant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Cruiser - Female (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS-FEIST, Sharon
WAITAKERE
91
JAMES, Nancy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
91
JAMES, Nancy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Cruiser - Male (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
NI3
ALEXANDER, Zane
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
323
ATKINSON, Tim
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
HAMILTON
960
MOTTERSHEAD, Tony
HAWERA
1
SCHIMANSKI, Steven
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-49 Male 20 (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
416
ALEXANDER, Zane
TAURANGA
57
CRESSWELL, Chris
NEW PLYMOUTH
162
CURTIS, Stu
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
854
FEIST, Ken
CAPITAL
4
MELLSOP, Darcy
HAWKES BAY
NZ1
WAITE, Jason
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (9 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
57
CRESSWELL, Chris
NEW PLYMOUTH
555
HANCOCK, Brett
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
TAURANGA
5
HUGHES, Greg
NEW PLYMOUTH
289
JORGENSEN, Mark
TAURANGA
110
PERRETT, Dazza
NEW PLYMOUTH
725
RUST, Paul
NEW PLYMOUTH
275
SASEVE, Mose
NEW PLYMOUTH
187
WYATT, Shane
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
100
BERRYMAN, Carl
HAMILTON
SI2
BOGGISS, Warren
HAWERA
180
MACDONALD, Trent
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
90
CLIFTON, Manawanui
NEW PLYMOUTH
5
DUMBELL, Leon
KAPITI
NI7
HAGGERTY, Liam
NEW PLYMOUTH
501
PROBYN, Sol
TE AWAMUTU
118
RENNIE, Floyd
HAMILTON
531
RENNIE, Jared
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Girls (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
257
ZILLWOOD, Charlotte
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (15 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
NZ6
ALEXANDER, Khalil
TAURANGA
391
BELL, Xavier
TAURANGA
885
CRESSWELL, Timothy
NEW PLYMOUTH
284
DONALDSON, Oliver
CAPITAL
766
FINDLAY, Lucas
NEW PLYMOUTH
777
HANCOCK, Kemp
SUNSET COAST
456
HEI HEI, Max
NEW PLYMOUTH
611
HOTTER, Blake
HAWERA
701
IZZARD, Max
HAWERA
550
LAWRENCE, Fletcher
HAWERA
178
SHORT, Max
HAWERA
185
SLADE, Casey
HAWERA
630
SMITH, Kaleb
NEW PLYMOUTH
769
WILSON, Isaac
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
509
WIN, Jackson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
98
PERRETT, Maya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (9 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
69
ACKERMAN, Luke
HAWERA
462
CLARK, Mason
NEW PLYMOUTH
284
DUMBELL, Darci
NEW PLYMOUTH
516
FRENCH, Sophie
NEW PLYMOUTH
525
INWOOD, Cameron
HAMILTON
MOTTERSHEAD, Rhenna
TE AWAMUTU
225
RENNIE, Vincent
NEW PLYMOUTH
551
THOMAS, Taylin
NEW PLYMOUTH
150
UPTON, Lincoln
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (11 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
282
BECK, Cooper
NEW PLYMOUTH
549
BOLLEN, Robert
NEW PLYMOUTH
946
HOTTER, Caleb
NEW PLYMOUTH
548
JOYCE, Ollie
TE AWAMUTU
765
PRESCOTT, Baiden
HAWERA
138
ROONEY, Rex
NEW PLYMOUTH
528
RUST, Joel
NEW PLYMOUTH
529
RUST, Samuel
NEW PLYMOUTH
163
SASEVE, Eli
NEW PLYMOUTH
380
WYATT, Sam
HAWERA
258
ZILLWOOD, Robbie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
919
SILVER, Lexi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
551
LAWRENCE, Finn
NEW PLYMOUTH
655
MATHESON, Jardin
NEW PLYMOUTH
162
MUNRO, Maximus
HAWERA
651
SMITH, Dylan
NEW PLYMOUTH
115
STEVENS , Adam
NEW PLYMOUTH
550
THOMAS, Marlin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
730
RENNIE, Nessie