2020 Wellington Regional Champs

Report Created 15 Aug 2020 13:23:54

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 167

Total Riders = 126

Pending Riders = 0

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
141
BOSSON, Brooklyn
KAPITI
71
GALVIN , Axel
NEW PLYMOUTH
864
MATHESON, Callum
KAPITI
127
MURPHY , Blake
CAPITAL
224
RUSSELL, Deegan
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI3
SILVER, cees
TAURANGA
822
WHITE, Caleb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
244
CRAMP, Riley
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (9 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
360
GIDDENS, Ryan
CAPITAL
862
HARKNESS, Jamie
NEW PLYMOUTH
288
JORGENSEN, Jack
EAST CITY
NZ5
JOYCE, bryson
KAPITI
263
KIRKMAN, Tim
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
199
MARITZ, Seth
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON, Daniel
HAWERA
NZ7
ROBINSON, Mason
KAPITI
72
STONER, Isaac
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
515
BERGERSEN, Danika
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NI1
COLEMAN, Tom
WAINUIOMATA
151
COLES, Dexter
TAUPO
175
GAMBRILL, Toby
CAPITAL
NZ3
MANAVA, Korban
NEW PLYMOUTH
227
MYERS, Cooper
HAWERA
132
WARDS, Cody
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
505
BELL, Amber
TE AWAMUTU
97
INIA, Molly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
420
ALLEN, joshua
HAWERA
135
FEVRE, Harry
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, CASEY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
551
COLMAN SAVAGE, Renae
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON , Hannah
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-14 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
54
ARNOLD, Zachary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
151
ATKINSON , Lewis
EAST CITY
NZ3
BHIMY, Lucas
HAWERA
134
WARDS, Koen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NS1
GIDDENS, Ella
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
308
BUTLER, Cade
HAWKES BAY
111
COLMAN SAVAGE, Thomas
NEW PLYMOUTH
201
CURTIS, Zac
KAPITI
240
GILLATT, Deklin
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
141
GREEN, Jesse
WAINUIOMATA
051
SMOOTHY, Jon
TAUPO
188
TANE, Bryan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
118
CANDY, Lily
WAINUIOMATA
114
COLES, Analiese
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-16 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NS1
ARNOLD, Tayla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-16 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
961
BARNETT, luke
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
141
GREEN, Jesse
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
312
BUTTERS, Cory
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
O5
DALE, Kade
TAURANGA
148
LAMPAERT, Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NI3
ARNOLD, Tayla
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
138
CORNELIUS, Stacey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
DUNEDIN
158
SMOOTHY, Tessa
KAPITI
68
THOMPSON-DELANY , Kasey
CAPITAL
121
WARR, Emma
HAWERA
356
WATKINS, Mya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
661
BOURKE, Jakub
KAPITI
155
CROSLAND , Cody
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
125
OCHSNER, Joel
KAPITI
97
PFAHLERT, Elias
KAPITI
64
PFAHLERT, Noah
KAPITI
90
WHITFIELD, Reece
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAINUIOMATA
354
VAN DER VEEN, Samantha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
GISBORNE
NZ5
NEWTON, Kyla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
198
MARITZ, Dwayne
TAUPO
881
TANE, Zaan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Male 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
296
BAGBY, Kurt
WAITAKERE
888
MARTIN, tim
NEW PLYMOUTH
117
SILVER, scott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Cruiser - Male (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
323
ATKINSON , Tim
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
142
CORNELIUS, Nathan
KAPITI
NI7
KIRKMAN, David
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
717
RANKIN, Mike
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Male 20 (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
142
CORNELIUS, Nathan
EAST CITY
NZ6
JOYCE, Lance
CAPITAL
707
RUSSELL, Euan
HAWERA
129
SCHIMANSKI, Steven
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
227
BURLING, Andrea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
TAURANGA
NZ5
HUGHES, Greg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Male 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
162
CURTIS, stewart
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
854
FEIST, Ken
CAPITAL
NZ4
MELLSOP, Darcy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Female (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
91
JAMES , Nancy
KAPITI
767
BLAKEMORE, Jen
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS-FEIST, Sharon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
100
BERRYMAN, Carl
HAMILTON
SI2
BOGGISS, Warren
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
212
BURLING, Paul
WAINUIOMATA
122
COLES, Warren
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, roy
KAPITI
270
PFAHLERT, Andrew
KAPITI
60
SOUTHEY, Stephen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Female 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS-FEIST, Sharon
WAITAKERE
91
JAMES, Nancy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, roy
KAPITI
NI4
SOUTHEY, Stephen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAINUIOMATA
306
FURNISS, Zack
KAPITI
426
GALVIN , Dex
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
226
GILES, Eli
KAPITI
NI7
HAGGERTY, Liam
EAST CITY
NZ3
JOYCE, coulter
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
501
RANKIN, Max
CAPITAL
360
WALMSLEY, William
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
258
ZILWOOD, charlotte
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
131
CLIFFORD, Liam
CAPITAL
766
FINDLAY, Lucas
NEW PLYMOUTH
611
HOTTER, Blake
KAPITI
610
KIRKMAN, Ben
CAPITAL
405
MANAVA, Cade
HAWERA
630
SMITH, Kaleb
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
509
WIN, Jackson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
GISBORNE
448
SPENCE, Anna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Female 14+ (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
WAINUIOMATA
354
VAN DER VEEN, Samantha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Intermediate mixed (10 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
420
ALLEN, Joshua
KAPITI
NI1
COLEMAN, Tom
KAPITI
360
GIDDENS, Ryan
EAST CITY
NZ5
JOYCE, bryson
KAPITI
263
KIRKMAN, Tim
CAPITAL
NZ3
MANAVA, Korban
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON, Daniel
TAURANGA
NZ3
MASON, Hannah
HAWERA
NZ7
ROBINSON, Mason
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Jnr Mixed (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
NZ3
JOYCE, Coulter
KAPITI
610
KIRKMAN, Ben
CAPITAL
405
MANAVA, Cade
NEW PLYMOUTH
864
MATHESON, Callum
CAPITAL
224
RUSSELL, Deegan
NEW PLYMOUTH
NI3
SILVER, Cees
CAPITAL
360
WALMSLEY, William
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Male 14-16 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
KAPITI
240
GILLATT, Deklin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Male 17-29 (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
661
BOURKE, Jakub
KAPITI
155
CROSLAND , Cody
KAPITI
97
PFAHLERT, Elias
KAPITI
64
PFAHLERT, Noah
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Flats Nats Snr Male 30+ (8 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
296
BAGBY, Kurt
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
EAST CITY
NZ6
JOYCE, Lance
KAPITI
NI7
KIRKMAN, David
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
198
MARITZ, Dwayne
NEW PLYMOUTH
117
SILVER, scott
TAUPO
881
TANE, Zaan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men Elite (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
776
MOORE, Cohen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men Juniors Elite (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAUPO
124
RANFORD, Mike
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
946
HOTTER, Caleb
CAPITAL
939
MANAVA, Milan
GISBORNE
227
SPENCE, Pippa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
307
BARRINGTON, TORLEIF
HAWKES BAY
925
GARSIDE, Austin
KAPITI
384
GRAHAM, Carter
NEW PLYMOUTH
655
MATHESON, Jardin
HAWERA
257
ZILWOOD, robbie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
919
SILVER, Lexi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
360
MURPHY , Isaac
HAWERA
651
SMITH, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
394
BAGBY, Loxley
KAPITI
WALKER, Blake
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Junior Elite (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
111
COLMAN SAVAGE, Maia
KAPITI
58
LEVENS, Olivia