Taranaki BMX Regional Champs

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 20 Apr 2019 04:17:54

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 166

Total Riders = 157

Pending Riders = 2

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (15 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NP958
BARKLEY, Charlie
TE KUITI
421
BOYT, Christian
KAPITI
NS3
GIDDENS, Ryan
CAPITAL
862
HARKNESS, Jamie
NEW PLYMOUTH
288
JORGENSEN, Jack
KAPITI
263
KIRKMAN, Tim
HAMILTON
528
LINDOP, Beau
TAURANGA
321
NEMEDI, Bruno
CAMBRIDGE
342
NEWNHAM, Oscar
CAMBRIDGE
195
PICKFORD, Zeb
HAWERA
233
ROBINSON, Mason
CAMBRIDGE
NZ33
RUSSELL, Kobi
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ8
RUTHERFURD, Camden
CAMBRIDGE
101
VAN HEUVEN, Kees
HAWERA
136
WARDS, Aden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
515
BERGERSEN, Danika
NEW PLYMOUTH
533
ELLIS, Milla
TAUPO
256
EVANS, Kahlia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
O2
COLEMAN, Tom
TE KUITI
218
FAGAN, Rex
NEW PLYMOUTH
459
MCCALLUM, Ollie
NEW PLYMOUTH
227
MYERS, Cooper
HAWERA
721
SHORT, Zak
NEW PLYMOUTH
77
TE MOANA, Kaea
HAWERA
132
WARDS, Cody
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
66
GARDNER, Hazel
NEW PLYMOUTH
888
HANCOCK, Tayte
TE AWAMUTU
97
INIA, Molly
NEW PLYMOUTH
SI7
MATHESON, Mia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-12 Cruiser (Mixed) (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
77
TE MOANA, Kaea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (10 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NP526
BARKLEY, Ollie
HAWERA
287
CAMPBELL, Angus
NEW PLYMOUTH
901
CROFSKEY, Luca
HAWERA
NI6
FEVRE, Harry
NEW PLYMOUTH
133
HOFFMANN, Caleb
HAMILTON
475
LINDOP, Chase
CAMBRIDGE
101
NELSON, Brock
NEW PLYMOUTH
148
NICKSON, Cade
NEW PLYMOUTH
95
RUTHERFURD, Brook
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, CASEY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
541
ARNOLD, Zachary
EAST CITY
998
BAULD, Patrick
EAST CITY
O4
BHIMY, Lucas
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ3
CROFSKEY, Kace
HAWERA
134
WARDS, Koen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
507
DAVIDSON, amy
KAPITI
NS1
GIDDENS, Ella
PAEROA
NZ3
OWEN, Gracie
TAUPO
104
RANFORD, Zara
TE KUITI
421
SCOTT, Nevaeh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-14 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NI6
ARNOLD, Zachary
HAWERA
355
CAMPBELL, Cameron
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-16 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
NI1
ARNOLD, Tayla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
201
CURTIS, zac
HAWERA
279
RADFORD, Zack
WAINUIOMATA
051
SMOOTHY, Jon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
246
BURT, Zoe
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
118
CANDY, Lily
PAEROA
105
OWEN, Jamie Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
233
DAVIES, Justin
NEW PLYMOUTH
NP312
BUTTERS, Cory
NEW PLYMOUTH
208
DIXON, Bayley
NEW PLYMOUTH
88
MILLER, Sheridan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
196
ARNOLD, Tayla
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
O3
HARTWELL , Zoe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Boys (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
994
BURT, Thomas
NEW PLYMOUTH
51
DAY, Riley
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Girls (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
NI6
FEVRE, Riley
NEW PLYMOUTH
324
FIELDES , Samantha
TAURANGA
NZ7
KING, Cassie
CAMBRIDGE
O5
NELSON , Kaylah
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
170
MACDONALD, Hamish
HAWERA
NS1
WERE, Ewan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (8 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAINUIOMATA
727
LAURENCE, Kathleen
KAPITI
O7
LEVENS, Olivia
NEW PLYMOUTH
734
MILLER, Xania
WAINUIOMATA
304
THOMPSON-DELANY, Amber
KAPITI
100
THOMPSON-DELANY, Kasey
CAPITAL
121
WARR, Emma
HAWERA
NZ7
WATKINS, Mya
HAMILTON
O1
WATTON, Chelsea
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
151
BLAKEMORE, Brad
HAWERA
401
CAMPBELL, William
KAPITI
155
CROSLAND, Cody
HAWERA
NS1
WERE, Ewan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
1
JAMES, Toni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
1
JAMES, Toni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
433
SEWELL, Alexander
HAMILTON
747
STOCKMAN, Hayden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Cruiser - Female (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
NZ1
BAGBY, Tess
HAMILTON
119
RENNIE, Sonja
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
222
HAGGERTY, Marcia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
211
CHILDS, Reece
TE AWAMUTU
922
DAVIDSON, adam
HAWERA
764
LAWRENCE, Hayden
HAMILTON
80
RENNIE, Grant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ4
SILVER, Scott
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Cruiser - Female (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
182
BURGESS, Mel
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS FEIST, Sharon
WAITAKERE
07
JAMES, Nancy
NEW PLYMOUTH
146
WHITE, Leanne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
91
JAMES, Nancy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
5
ALEXANDER, Zane
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Male 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
416
ALEXANDER, Zane
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
NZ1
FEIST, Ken
HAWERA
129
SCHIMANSKI, Steven
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
57
CRESSWELL, Chris
NEW PLYMOUTH
142
CURTIS, stu
NEW PLYMOUTH
555
HANCOCK, Brett
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
NEW PLYMOUTH
289
JORGENSEN, Mark
HAWERA
180
MACDONALD, Trent
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
202
MCGOVERN, Mike
KAPITI
O5
SOUTHEY, Stephen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (18 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
118
ALEXANDER, Khalil
KAPITI
703
COLEMAN, Sam
TAURANGA
885
CRESSWELL, Timothy
CAPITAL
701
DAVIES, Tyler
CAMBRIDGE
937
GARDNER, Fergus
NEW PLYMOUTH
777
HANCOCK, Kemp
HAWERA
104
HANCOCK GRAY , Mason
HAWERA
105
HANCOCK GRAY , Noah
KAPITI
610
KIRKMAN, Ben
HAWERA
550
LAWRENCE, Fletcher
HAMILTON
482
LINDOP, Jesse
HAWERA
178
SHORT, Max
HAWERA
630
SMITH, Kaleb
CAMBRIDGE
102
VAN HEUVEN, Liam
TAURANGA
945
WHITE, Jacob
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ3
WILKINSON , Hunter
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
509
WIN, Jackson
HAWERA
107
WRIGHT, Tyler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8-10 Cruiser (Mixed) (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
141
BOSSON, Brooklyn
TAURANGA
268
NEMEDI, Bruno
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (10 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
141
BOSSON, Brooklyn
NEW PLYMOUTH
186
CHILDS, Brooklyn
KAPITI
71
GALVIN , Axel
HAWERA
714
HITCH, Lukas
NEW PLYMOUTH
O7
MATHESON, Callum
KAPITI
127
MURPHY , Blake
HAMILTON
454
RENNIE, Morris
NEW PLYMOUTH
O6
SILVER, Cees
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
314
STETTNER , Seb
TAURANGA
822
WHITE, Caleb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
837
CAMPBELL, Jasmine
HAWERA
304
LYNSKEY, Ellie
TE AWAMUTU
O5
PRESCOTT, Maya
HAWERA
115
PRESTIDGE, Zevaya
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ3
RUTHERFURD, Addison
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
655
MATHESON, Jardin
HAMILTON
731
RENNIE, Nessie
NEW PLYMOUTH
919
SILVER, Lexi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (9 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
230
GARDNER, Monty
KAPITI
740
HAGGERTY, Liam
HAWERA
551
LAWRENCE, Finn
HAWERA
552
LYNSKEY, Mack
KAPITI
360
MURPHY , Isaac
EAST CITY
798
PETERSON, Cade
HAMILTON
531
RENNIE, Jared
EAST CITY
660
RYAN, Rico
HAWERA
651
SMITH, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
973
CHILDS, Mason
NEW PLYMOUTH
857
DUMBELL, Leon
KAPITI
426
GALVIN , Dex
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Elite (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
192
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Elite (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
192
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin