2019 Auckland Champs

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 19 Jan 2019 23:03:11

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 97

Total Riders = 93

Pending Riders = 54

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (5 Riders) [4 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
209
BOWEN , Quinn
EAST CITY
888
FERINGA, Cole
WAITAKERE
133
HALFPENNY, Ryan
SUNSET COAST
829
HERANGI, Jai
NORTH HARBOUR
376
WEBB, Samuel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Girls (5 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
555
FOX, Charlie
WAITAKERE
739
HIEBENDAAL, Ella
NORTH HARBOUR
NZ 9
RIECHELMANN , Taylor
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
575
SUE, Amber
WHANGAREI
NI 5
SUVALKO-THOMAS, Mala
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (7 Riders) [6 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
CAHILL-FAI, Ashton
WHANGAREI
NZ 5
DINSDALE, Tyla
WAITAKERE
928
HARVEY, McCahon
WAITAKERE
111
HURNDELL, Linkin
WHANGAREI
53
PISKULIC, Dario
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
226
SMITH, Regan
SUNSET COAST
368
STENHOUSE, Ethan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
68
CLARKE, Nikita
WAITAKERE
NZ 9
MORROW, Ruby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-12 Cruiser (Mixed) (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
NZ 7
PISKULIC, Dario
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (3 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAMBRIDGE
NZ 7
CRYER, Kellee
SUNSET COAST
55
WALDEN, Jake
NORTH HARBOUR
233
WEBB, Thomas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (8 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
360
CLARKE, Cody
NORTH HARBOUR
4
DORMER, Harry
WAITAKERE
224
FOX, Sebastian
WAITAKERE
NZ7
HAIGH, Matthew
WAITAKERE
273
LAUCHLAN, Ben
WAITAKERE
114
MORROW, Jayden
TAURANGA
148
ROBERTS, Gabriel
NORTH HARBOUR
113
THORBURN , Joel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAMILTON
99
BURNARD, Abby
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
W4
EARNEST, Sacha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13-14 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
224
FOX, Sebastian
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (8 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
888
ARMSTEAD, Nate
NORTH HARBOUR
495
BENTLEY, cobin
WAITAKERE
127
BOWEN, Ronan
HAMILTON
91
BURNARD, Seb
SUNSET COAST
825
DUNN, Xavier
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
51
EARNEST, Jake
TE AWAMUTU
NZ 2
PENNY, Brooke
NORTH HARBOUR
723
WEBB, Benjamin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (1 Rider) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
SUNSET COAST
319
STENHOUSE, Kate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (6 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
233
DAVIES, Justin
MANUKAU TANIWHA
226
MOLONEY, Daniel
WAITAKERE
NZ 5
MORROW, Damon
NORTH HARBOUR
188
SPEEDY, James
SUNSET COAST
904
STADLER, Dylan
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
117
STOCKER, Ashton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
55
DARROCH, Emily
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-16 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CHRISTCHURCH CITY
117
STOCKER, Ashton
SUNSET COAST
112
WALDEN, Cory
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
SUNSET COAST
112
WALDEN, Cory
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (3 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
301
BRONKHORST, Jemma
WAITAKERE
601
COMPAIN, Brooke
MANUKAU TANIWHA
239
MOLONEY, Shania
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (2 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
390
DARROCH, Angus
TE AWAMUTU
NZ 10
SPICER, Conner
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30-39 Cruiser - Female (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
286
HALFPENNY, Erin
WAITAKERE
651
MORROW, Bonnie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (3 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
71
CHILESE, Jacques
WHANGAREI
NI 2
DINSDALE, Lance
WAITAKERE
73
HIEBENDAAL, Simon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH HARBOUR
888
MARTIN, Tim
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40+ Cruiser - Female (2 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
814
HOEK, Steph
WHANGAREI
385
SUVALKO, Angela
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH HARBOUR
254
THORBURN, Campbell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
124
LAUCHLAN, Gareth
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (2 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
969
ARMSTEAD, Philip
WAITAKERE
97
CLARKE, Chris
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Male 20 (1 Rider) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
371
CAMPBELL, Glen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (5 Riders) [5 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
911
ANDERSON, Ben
WAITAKERE
783
ANNAN, Jaxon
WAITAKERE
112
HALFPENNY, Andrew
SUNSET COAST
NZ2
HEI HEI, Max
WAITAKERE
348
HIEBENDAAL, Aiden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Girls (4 Riders) [1 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
NZ 1
PENNY, Luca
TE AWAMUTU
NZ 2
PENNY, Sophie
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
NI6
SMITH, Courtney
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
398
STORY-FRAYLING , Abby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (3 Riders) [2 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
442
HOLT, Kyle
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
101
MATENE, Lucas
NORTH HARBOUR
181
MATTHEWS, Carlos
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (3 Riders) [3 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH HARBOUR
198
COLQUHOUN, Sophie
WAITAKERE
911
HURNDELL, Ruby
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
SI 1
TRIBBLE, Hollie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (4 Riders) [4 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAITAKERE
492
ALACH, Kasey
NORTH HARBOUR
743
BASSETT, Sebastian
WAITAKERE
951
LEWIS, Seth
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
725
MATENE, Jai
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (6 Riders) [3 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH HARBOUR
508
CATHCART , Brody
NEW PLYMOUTH
857
DUMBELL, Leon
EAST CITY
798
PETERSON, Cade
WAITAKERE
756
PILKINGTON , Wil
EAST CITY
660
RYAN, Rico
NORTH HARBOUR
512
SZASZY, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WHANGAREI
223
DINSDALE, Khloe