Kapiti 40th Anniversary Meet

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 20 Aug 2019 17:16:27

CLASSES Sorted by NAME

Total Entries = 162

Total Riders = 145

Pending Riders = 0

The entries listed are pre-amalgamation. Amalgamations may occur, depending on the number of entries in each class.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 Boys (12 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
113
CARNE, Braith
KAPITI
NS3
GIDDENS, Ryan
CAPITAL
862
HARKNESS, Jamie
NEW PLYMOUTH
288
JORGENSEN, Jack
KAPITI
263
KIRKMAN, Tim
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
199
MARITZ, Seth
DUNEDIN
275
MCCORMICK, Deegan
WAINUIOMATA
NZ39
MOORE, Orlando
KAPITI
SI 7
PARKES, Liam
HAWERA
233
ROBINSON, Mason
KAPITI
752
ROOS, Jonathan
KAPITI
74
WOOD, Oscar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Boys (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
999
CHAMPION, Louis
KAPITI
O2
COLEMAN, Tom
WAINUIOMATA
151
COLES, Dexter
WAINUIOMATA
291
HARGRAVES , Alex
CAPITAL
O4
MANAVA , Korban
TAURANGA
321
NEMEDI, Bruno
HAWERA
721
SHORT, Zak
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
NZ4
BELL, Amber
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
NZ6
HARE, Sienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-12 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TAURANGA
268
NEMEDI, Bruno
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Boys (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
249
ALLEN, joshua
KAPITI
221
POLLARD-SIMMISS, Jesse
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 Girls (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
ROTORUA
410
BIRCHALL, Bellah
HAWKES BAY
551
COLMAN SAVAGE, Renae
CAMBRIDGE
W3
GREENOUGH, Lily
ROTORUA
56
HASTINGS, Kate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
EAST CITY
O4
BHIMY, Lucas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 Girls (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
NS1
GIDDENS, Ella
TE KUITI
421
SCOTT, Nevaeh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Boys (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
308
BUTLER, Cade
HAWKES BAY
314
COLMAN SAVAGE, Thomas
WAINUIOMATA
411
HARGRAVES , Sam
WAINUIOMATA
385
HILTON, Tristen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
246
BURT, Zoe
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
118
CANDY, Lily
WAINUIOMATA
114
COLES, Analiese
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWERA
233
DAVIES, Justin
ROTORUA
155
BIRCHALL , Korban
NEW PLYMOUTH
312
BUTTERS, Cory
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
O5
DALE, Kade
KAPITI
324
GILLATT, Deklin
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
433
GREEN, Jesse-James
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15 Girls (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
436
CORNELIUS , Stacey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Boys (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
994
BURT, Thomas
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
NI7
HAWLEY, Oliver
KAPITI
64
PFAHLERT, Noah
HAWKES BAY
7
SANDFORD, Sam
KAPITI
90
WHITFIELD, Reece
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16 Girls (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
111
COLMAN SAVAGE, Maia
WAINUIOMATA
712
HARGRAVES , Tash
TAURANGA
NZ7
KING, Cassie
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Female 20 (9 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH CANTERBURY
76
HANSEN, tahlia
WAINUIOMATA
536
LAURENCE, Jen
WAINUIOMATA
727
LAURENCE, Kathleen
KAPITI
O 7
LEVENS, Olivia
MOUNTAIN RAIDERS
581
PFISTER, Selina
WAINUIOMATA
304
THOMPSON - DELANY, Amber
KAPITI
100
THOMPSON DELANY, Kasey
CAPITAL
NZ9
WARR, Emma
HAWERA
NZ7
WATKINS, Mya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-24 Male 20 (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
151
BLAKEMORE, Brad
KAPITI
155
CROSLAND, Cody
WAINUIOMATA
216
HARGRAVES, Dom
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
125
OCHSNER, Joel
KAPITI
97
PFAHLERT, Elias
HAWERA
666
THOMSON , Bradley
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
999
ALLISON, Emily
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Female 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
193
ALLISON, Emily
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
354
VAN DER VEEN, Samantha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25-29 Male 20 (2 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
81
LEYTEN, Ryan
HAMILTON
747
STOCKMAN, Hayden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Cruiser - Male (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
199
MARITZ , Dwayne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
222
HAGGERTY, Marcia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35-39 Male 20 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
TE AWAMUTU
296
BAGBY, Kurt
WAINUIOMATA
451
BARBER, Gavin
CAPITAL
707
RUSSELL, Euan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Cruiser - Male (8 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
5
ALEXANDER, Zane
ROTORUA
420
BIRCHALL, Jason
KAPITI
544
COLEMAN, Gavin
HAMILTON
199
HIGGINS, Rob
KAPITI
176
KIRKMAN, David
KAPITI
500
MURPHY, Dean
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
717
RANKIN, Mike
HAWERA
2
SCHIMANSKI, Steven
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40-44 Male 20 (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
416
ALEXANDER, Zane
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
437
CORNELIUS , Nathan
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
NZ1
FEIST, Ken
WAINUIOMATA
979
WAISTELL, Dave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Cruiser - Male (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
100
BERRYMAN , Carl
HAMILTON
NS1
BOGGISS, Warren
CAPITAL
TBC
CASSIDY, Peter
NEW PLYMOUTH
619
HOTTER, Aaron
CAPITAL
107
MELLSOP, Darcy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45-49 Male 20 (4 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
CAPITAL
100
BERRYMAN, Carl
CAPITAL
TBC
CASSIDY, Peter
CAPITAL
NZ7
MELLSOP, Darcy
CAPITAL
NI5
VINTINER, Miles
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Female (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
182
BURGESS, Mel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Cruiser - Male (5 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAINUIOMATA
122
COLES, Warren
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, Roy
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
202
MCGOVERN, Mike
KAPITI
O3
PFAHLERT, Andrew
KAPITI
o5
SOUTHEY, Stephen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Female 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
311
HARRIS-FEIST, Sharon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50+ Male 20 (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH
479
LEANING, roy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8 Boys (11 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HAWKES BAY
118
ALEXANDER , Khalil
WAINUIOMATA
949
BARBER, Quinn
CAPITAL
701
DAVIES, TYLER
NEW PLYMOUTH
611
HOTTER, Blake
KAPITI
610
KIRKMAN, Ben
CAPITAL
O5
MANAVA , Cade
HAWERA
178
SHORT, Max
HAWERA
650
SMITH, Kaleb
NEW PLYMOUTH
NZ3
WILKINSON , Hunter
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
509
WIN, Jackson
KAPITI
WOOD, Lewis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Boys (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
WAINUIOMATA
961
BARBER, Hadley
KAPITI
77
CRAYTHORNE, Noah
KAPITI
71
GALVIN , Axel
KAPITI
127
MURPHY , Blake
CAPITAL
224
RUSSELL, Deegan
NEW PLYMOUTH
237
SILVER , Cees
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 Girls (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
244
CRAMP, Riley
KAPITI
777
HEDLEY , Emmason
WAINUIOMATA
NZ6
HILTON, Zoe
CAPITAL
929
LEAF-MORRELL, Kerah
HAWERA
305
LYNSKEY, Ellie
HAMILTON
NZ2
MAPU, Nicola
HAWERA
115
PRESTIDGE, Zevaya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra t-shirt no.1 (7 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor: Bob Haro
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
COLEMAN, Tom
KAPITI
244
CRAMP, Riley
KAPITI
740
HAGGERTY, Liam
DUNEDIN
275
MCCORMICK, Deegan
KAPITI
60
SOUTHEY, Stephen
WAINUIOMATA
979
WAISTELL, Dave
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
316
WALKER, Casey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra t-shirt no.2 (3 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor: Bob Haro
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
244
CRAMP, Riley
KAPITI
222
HAGGERTY, Marcia
KAPITI
60
SOUTHEY, Stephen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 5 & Under (6 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NORTH CANTERBURY
723
HANSEN, skyla
NEW PLYMOUTH
946
HOTTER, Caleb
KAPITI
996
LIGHT, Lucy
CAPITAL
939
MANAVA , Milan
KAPITI
972
POLLARD-SIMMISS, Harry
NEW PLYMOUTH
919
SILVER, Lexi
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 6 Boys (12 Riders) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
NEW PLYMOUTH
857
DUMBELL, leon
WAINUIOMATA
249
FURNISS, Zack
WAINUIOMATA
549
GILES, Eli
KAPITI
740
HAGGERTY, Liam
NORTH CANTERBURY
677
HANSEN, brooklyn
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
290
HARE, Finlay
KAPITI
918
HART-SCOTT, Alec
HAWERA
552
LYNSKEY, Mack
KAPITI
360
MURPHY , Isaac
KAPITI
971
POLLARD-SIMMISS, Kelley
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
501
RANKIN, Max
HAWERA
651
SMITH, Dylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sprockets 7 Boys (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
KAPITI
426
GALVIN , Dex
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women Elite (1 Rider) [0 Pending]
 
 
Sponsor:
 
 
 
 
Reference
Group
Plate
Name
HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS
192
GEORGANTAS, Caitlin